Our Vision
University Support
The Acacia Journey
Individual Development Plan
CORE Leadership Series
Mentoring
Financial Value

Acacia National History
K-State Chapter History
Acacians
Board of Directors
Financial Backing
Code of Conduct
The Chapter House

Joining Acacia
Roles for Current Members
Events Calendar
Contact Us

Acacia International Chapter
K-State University
K-State Greek Affairs
K-State Leadership Studies


Financial Backing

The Senior Men of Acacia play a key role in supporting Acacia Fraternity at K-State through financial contributions. Most significantly, major capital campaigns were conducted in 1996 and 2001 to completely renovate the chapter house at 2005 Hunting into a contempary and safe environment for our members. Success in this endeavor took the dedicated support of over one hundred members. This financial support has inspired the entire fraternity to strive for new levels of success.

In addition to the capital campaigns, Senior Men contribute annually to re-invest in future opportunities for K-State students. These annual contributions support the vision of the fraternity and are vital to our ongoing success. We encourage you to add your name to the list of supporters. Financial contributions ensure the next generation of Acacians develop personal and professional security in leadership skills to lead families, business and communities into higher quality of life and service to others.

For more information
contact the Board of Directors' Treasurer.


Please send checks payable to:
Acacia Alumni Association
PO Box 2244
Topeka, KS 66601
  Or donate securely through PayPal!
Recent Annual Contributors
GARIC ABENDROTH
LAWRENCE L. ANDRE
JASON B. ARCHER
WILLIAM K. BARNOW
ROGER L. BARR
MATTHEW R. BASLER
JAMES D. BASSETT
BRENT B. BAYER
J. ORION BEAVER
JAMES S. BIRKBECK
DEAN BLANKEN
MICHAEL F. BLEVINS
TRAVIS J. BOWIE
ROGER D. BRANNAN
LANNY R. BRENT
JOHN A. BRITTON
HEATH M. BROWN
LT CDR W. BURCHAM
CHARLES H. BUSCH
WILLIAM M. CARPENTER
IRWIN J COLLINGE
STEVE COLLINS
STEVEN J. COLONEY
BRANDON J. COOK
B. E. CRISS
KENNETH E. DAVIDSON
DONALD W. DAWES
DEREK D. DAWES
JOHN O. FARMER
KEVIN L. FOX
JOHN R. FRALICK
KENNETH M. FRASHIER
H B. FUNK
MILES R. FUNK
MICHEAL GANZMAN
ROBERT P. GARDNER
BRUCE F. GARNAND
RONALD G. GRAVER
GARY J. HAAG
JOHN C. HAAS
CLARE G. HAMILTON
CURTIS R. HAPGOOD
JAMES L. HIGGINS
JAMES HOENSCHEIDT
HARLAN D. HOUSE
ANDREW B. HOUSE
STEPHEN W. HOUSER
JAY M. HUMBURG
LARRY L. IHRIG
HOWARD T. JACKSON
RODNEY R. JARRETT
ALAN L. JOHNSON
JASON J. JONES
COL F. KIMSEY
DARWIN K. KLEIN
STEPHEN M. KLINE
PHILLIP L. KNOX
DANIEL KNOX
GREGORY W. KOBS
JOHN P. KOCHNER
CURTIS A. KRIZEK
OWEN K. KUESER
ALLAN J. KVASNICKA
GERALD D. LEONARD
RAPHAEL Z. LETOURNEAU
QUINTON S. LIES
FRED W. LOSEKE
JOHN R. MARKLEY
DAVID E. MATTHEWS
CRAIG MCGHEE
CLYDE O. McKENZIE
DOUGLAS L. MEIER
MICHAEL L. MEYERS
CHAD MILLER
ROGER J. MOCHAMER
DOUGLAS W. MOORE
KYLE L. MORAN
MAX R. MOSS
MAX G. MOUNTFORD
MARCUS MOUNTFORD
MICHAEL J. MUNSON
BRIAN T. MURPHY
WILLIAM G. NEAL
W. JEFFREY NEAL
BENJAMIN J. NEILL
DALLAS L. NELSON
GEORGE A. NELSON
LARRY A. NELSON
BRIAN C. NELSON
BRADON S. NELSON
NORMAN A. NEWTON
WILLIAM E. NULL
CHRISTOPHER P. OHM
CHARLES A. PAULSON
CECIL W. PEARCE
RYAN A. PHILBRICK
HERSCHEL R. PICKETT
TIM E. POLING
ANTHONY D. PRETTYMAN
MICHAEL A. PULE
CHARLES L. PYNE
DONALD M. RASMUSSEN
TERRY L. RESSEGUIE
BARRY L. RHINE
WILLIAM M. RILEY
AARON M. RODEHORST
GILBERT E. RUMSEY
LEON A. SCHEFFLER
ROBYN R. SCHNEIDER
TYSON D. SHELLEY
ROGER W. SHERMAN
RALPH W. SHERMAN
ROBERT L. SIMPSON
BRIAN SINN
RICHARD D. SPENCER
ALFRED L. STECKLEIN
WILLIAM M. STURDEVANT
MARC R. SUMMERVILL
STEVEN L. TAYLOR
DON R. TILLOTSON, MD
TYLER K. TURNER
ROBERT VAN CLEAVE
JODY VANARSDALE
GAYLE L. VERNON
STEVEN J. WAGONER
DANIEL L. WEBER II
LOREN E. WHIPPS
WILLIAM L. WHITE
WALTER R. WICHSER
TIMOTHY D. WIGGER
GORDON H. WOODROW
CLAY D. WOOLFOLK
DAVID A. WYLIE